Menu
Your Cart
We are Open to serve you - Mask required for our in-store shopping.

StarTech PEX10GSFP4I

StarTech PEX10GSFP4I
New
StarTech PEX10GSFP4I

Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceivers of your choice
   

Provide redundant network links to mission-critical systems

Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber
Intel XL710 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
PXE network boot support
PCIe Network Card / Converged Network Adapter / 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card / 4 Port NIC Card / 10G SFP+ NIC / Network

Adapter Card / Fiber NIC / 10Gbe PCIe


1-year warranty.

  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: StarTech PEX10GSFP4I
$499.00